VYPE_leaderboard
TexPreps Basketball

TOP 100 SENIORS & 65 JUNIORS


TOP 100 SENIORS & 65 JUNIORS

By Mike Kunstadt / texashoops.com

SENIORS (CLASS OF 2018)

No.         Player                                                   Pos.       Ht.          High School

1              Quentin Grimes                                2              6-4          The Woodlands College Park

2              Kaden Archie                                     3/2         6-5          Midlothian

3              Brock Cunningham                          4              6-7          Austin Westlake

4              Gerald Liddell                                     3              6-7          Cibolo Steele

5              Matthew Mayer                               3/2         6-7          Austin Westlake

6              Jaedon LeDee                                    4              6-9          Houston Kinkaid

7              Jamal Bienemy                                  1/2         6-3          Katy Tompkins

8              Kendric Davis                                     1              5-10       Houston Math Science & Tech

9              Grayson Carter                                  5/4         6-9          Denton Guyer

10           Miller Kopp                                        3              6-5          Houston Christian

11           Keonte Kennedy                              2/3         6-3          Austin Westlake

12           Kristian Sjolund                                 4              6-6          Katy Tompkins

13           Nigel Hawkins                                    2/3         6-3          Houston Cypress Falls

14           Jahmar Young                                    5              6-7          DeSoto

15           Isaac Likekele                                    3              6-4          Mansfield Timberview

16           Jordan Phillips                                    3              6-7          Arlington Grace Prep

17           Ajare Sanni                                         2/1         6-1          Houston Clear Lake

18           Vincent Lee                                        4/5         6-8          Midlothian

19           Antoine Davis                                    2              5-10       SATCH

20           Kennedy Milton                                1              6-2          Dallas Lincoln

21           PJ Byrd                                                 1              6-1          Fort Bend Bush

22           Russell Barlow                                   5              6-8          Dallas Bishop Lynch

23           Riley Abercrombie                           4              6-7          Houston Clear Lake

24           Elijah Parquet                                    3              6-4          Beaumont West Brook

25           Feron Hunt                                         4/5         6-6          DeSoto

26           Chris Mullins                                      3/2         6-4          Mansfield Timberview

27           DJ Peavy                                              1/2         6-2          Spring Dekaney

28           David Nzekwezi                                5              6-8          Trophy Club Byron Nelson

29           Zach Nutall                                          3              6-4          Bryan

30           Larry Wise                                           2              6-3          Waxahachie

31           Xavier Bryant                                     1              6-0          Dallas Greenhill

32           Zac Watson                                         4              6-7          Frisco Liberty

33           Efe Odigie                                            5              6-8          Houston Pro Vision

34           Mitchell Seraille                                                4              6-7          Houston Yates

35           Jase Townsend                                 1/2         6-3          Dallas Skyline

36           Bryson Etienne                                  2              6-2          Fort Bend Bush

37           Michael Jankovich                           2              6-5          Dallas Jesuit

38           Jock Hughes                                       2              6-3          Houston Yates

39           Deshang Weaver                              4/5         6-8          Houston Cypress Falls

40           Tristan Green                                    4              6-7          Boerne-Champion

41           Daraun Clark                                      2              6-4          San Antonio Wagner

42           Tamir Bynum                                     1              6-0          Houston Lamar

43           Addison Wallace                               2/1         6-3          Cleburne

44           Stacey Thomas                                  5              6-6          Home School

45           Mason Hix                                           4              6-7          Justin Northwest

46           Kobe Wilson                                       2              6-2          Humble Atascocita

47           Kris Dixon                                            3/2         6-6          Pearland Dawson

48           Jamal Gaines                                      5              6-8          Irving Universal Academy

49           Jalon Clark                                           3              6-5          Houston Christian

50           Lamar Everd                                       3              6-4          Dallas Woodrow Wilson

51           Carson Hughes                                  2              6-5          Keller

52           Myles Burns                                       3              6-4          Houston Lamar

53           Nabil Rurangirwa                              5              6-9          Keller Timber Creek

54           Luke Hamilton                                   4              6-7          Austin Lake Travis

55           Noah Thomas                                    2              6-4          Houston Cy-Fair

56           Emmanuel White                             3/2         6-4          Katy Tompkins

57           Tyrus Johnson                                   1/2         6-3          Denton

58           Braden Bell                                         4              6-6          Rowlett

59           Traylynn Spencer                             5              6-7          Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt

60           Andrew Nguyen                                               1              6-0          Houston Cypress Falls

61           Jydonn Griffith                                  5              6-8          Lewisville

62           Qua Grant                                           2/1         5-11       Waxahachie

63           Davion Buster                                    1              5-10       Austin Lanier

64           Marcus Hill                                          2              6-1          Dallas Jesuit

65           Michael Bradley                                                1/2         6-1          San Antonio Christian

66           Sam Chaput                                        1              6-2          San Antonio St. Anthony’s

67           JaKobe Dill                                           2/1         6-1          Beaumont Central

68           Jerritt Dixon                                       1              6-1          Allen

69           Jayden Martinez                               4/3         6-7          Cibolo Steele

70           Grayson Early                                     2              6-4          Jefferson

71           Jeremiah Gambrell                          1/2         6-1          Houston Madison

72           Montre Gibson                                 1              5-9          Waxahachie

73           Curtis Weathers                               4              6-7          Irving Universal Academy

74           Shasirae Harvey                                1              5-11       Austin LBJ

75           Jay Lewis                                             1              6-0          Conroe

76           Tyron McMillan                                 3              6-7          Aldine Davis

77           Joel Murray                                        1              5-11       Rowlett

78           Luke Pluymen                                    1/2         6-0          Austin Westlake

79           Trajan Wesley                                   1              5-9          Houston Cypress Falls

80           Romello Wilbert                               1              6-2          The Woodlands

81           Dalin Williams                                    5              6-7          Stinnett West Texas

82           Byron Arceneaux                             2/3         6-5          Beaumont Central

83           Faite Williams                                    2/1         5-10       Dickinson

84           Devin Mitchell                                   4/5         6-7          Rowlett

85           Jawaun Newton                                3/2         6-3          El Paso Burges

86           Nicolas Rene                                      2              6-0          Garland Lakeview

87           Jaylen Walker                                    3/2         6-3          Allen

88           Terrell Wilson                                    2              5-10       Houston Math Science & Tech

89           Josh Robinson                                   2/3         6-5          Paris

90           Jordan Buck                                        2              6-5          Dallas Bishop Lynch

91           Maurice Taylor                                  2              6-0          Houston St. Thomas

92           Durey Caldwell                                  3              6-4          Klein Forest

93           Uche Dibiamaka                                3/2         6-4          Houston Second Baptist

94           Evan Marshall                                    3/4         6-6          Midlothian

95           Ashley Mukendi                                5              6-8          South Grand Prairie

96           Steven Samuels                                3/4         6-7          Dallas Bishop Lynch

97           Kahliel Spears                                    4/3         6-6          The Colony

98           Michael Underwood                      3              6-6          Fort Worth Southwest

99           Zach Wrightsil                                    4/3         6-6          Prosper

100         Elijah Moleon                                    5              6-6          Killeen Ellison

 

 

JUNIORS (CLASS OF 2019)

 

1              Tyrese Maxey                                    2/3/1     6-2          South Garland

2              Drew Timme                                      5/4         6-9          Richardson Pearce

3              Will Baker                                           5              6-10       Austin Westlake

4              De’Vion Harmon                               1              6-2          Denton Guyer

5              Jalen Wilson                                       3              6-4          Denton Guyer

6              Grant Sherfield                                 1              6-2          North Crowley

7              Samuell Williamson                         3              6-6          Rockwall

8              Avery Anderson                                2/1         6-1          Justin Northwest

9              Justin Webster                                  2              6-2          Plano Prestonwood

10           Kevin McCullar                                  3              6-4          San Antonio Wagner

11           Garrett Wilson                                   3/2         6-2          Austin Lake Travis

12           Chris Harris                                         2/1         6-2          South Garland

13           Daniel Thorpe                                    4/5         6-7          Austin Lake Travis

14           Sam Freeman                                    5              6-8          Justin Northwest

15           Sahvir Wheeler                                 1              5-9          Houston Christian

16           Javonne Lowery                                3              6-4          Pearland

17           Chris Green                                        2              6-3          Houston Math Science & Tech

18           Jalen Jackson                                     1              5-10       San Antonio Wagner

19           Dylan Disu                                           3              6-5          Pflugerville Hendrickson

20           Darius McBride                                 2/3         6-3          Cedar Park Vista Ridge

21           Jordyn Adams                                    2              6-3          Silsbee

22           Devon McCain                                   2/1         6-3          Silsbee

23           Bryce Cook                                         1              5-8          South Grand Prairie

24           Julius Marble                                     4              6-6          Dallas Jesuit

25           Donovan Williams                            3/4         6-6          Klein Forest

26           Montavious Murphy                       3              6-6          Klein Collins

27           Victor Iwuakor                                  5              6-8          Sulphur Springs

28           Calvin Solomon                                 4/3         6-7          Klein Forest

29           Isaiah Stevens                                   1              5-10       Allen

30           Sayvon Frye                                        3              6-2          San Antonio Marshall

31           Pierce Hellums                                  2/1         6-1          Tomball Concordia Lutheran

32           Isaiah Lewis                                        3/4         6-4          Frisco Lone Star

33           Bryce Okpoh                                      4/3         6-6          The Colony

34           Tayvion Fisher                                   1              6-1          Richmond Foster

35           Ja’Mere Redus                                  1              6-0          Aldine Eisenhower

36           Marcus Sasser                                   1              6-1          Cedar Hill

37           Robert Orebo                                    5              6-8          Dayton

38           Cody Collinsworth                            5              6-9          Pilot Point

39           Jwan Roberts                                     5              6-6          Killeen Shoemaker

40           Joshua Miller                                      4/3         6-6          Dallas Shelton

41           Davian Sanders                                 1              5-10       Wilmer-Hutchins

42           Max Abmas                                        1/2         5-11       Dallas Jesuit

43           Keionte Cornelius                            1              5-10       Spring

44           Kylin Robinson                                  2/1         5-11       Pflugerville Connally

45           Zion Richardson                                3              6-4          Frisco Liberty

46           Joe Rollins                                           1              5-9          Humble Atascocita

47           Tristen Newton                                2              6-3          El Paso Burges

48           Brendan Wenzel                               2              6-3          San Antonio O’Connor

49           Quinton Ford                                     2              6-3          Copperas Cove

50           Darian Gibson                                   2              6-4          Houston Spring Woods

51           Khalil Davis                                         3              6-4          South Garland

52           Isaac Bullard                                       2              6-3          Pflugerville Hendrickson

53           Tariq Aman                                         1              5-9          Coppell

54           Cameron Cohn                                  2/1         6-3          Houston Westbury Christian

55           Josiyah Thorn                                     5              6-8          Austin Reagan

56           Corey Nickerson                               4              6-6          Houston Sterling

57           Eddie Burgess                                    5/4         6-8          Pflugerville Connally

58           Clayton Carpenter                           5              6-9          Beaumont West Brook

59           Quante Julien                                    1              5-9          Dickinson

60           Ja’Mare Redus                                  1              6-0          Aldine Eisenhower

61           CJ Smith                                               1              5-8          Mansfield Timberview

62           Niko Bossinakis                                 2              6-3          Colleyville Heritage

63           KB Davis                                               2              6-1          Cibolo Steele

64           Marshone Cotton                            4/5         6-7          Lewisville

65           Isaiah Range                                       3/4         6-3          Trinity Christian Cedar Hill

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *